Is Krank'D Electrolyte, Replenishment Peach Tea Dietary Supplement Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat bran powder

oat bran powder

Dietitian note

Oat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Beta Carotene, D-alpha- Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacimide, Calcium D-panthothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Ascorbic Acid, Chromium Picoliante, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Zinc Oxide, Glycine, L-tyrosine, Grape Seed Extract, Cholecalciferol, Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Lactate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide, Oat Bran Powder, Millet Powder, Chia Powder, Cellulose, Xanthan And Carrageenan Gums, Caffeine, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Salt, Fully Hydronated Soy Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Soy.

Check Krank'D Electrolyte, Replenishment Peach Tea Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go