Is Krave Beef Jerky - Chili Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Low Sodium Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Garlic Chili Sauce (Chili, Garlic, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Spices (Including Paprika), Lemon Juice, Lime Juice Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Celery Juice Powder
Check Krave Beef Jerky - Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krave Beef Jerky - Chili Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Krave Beef Jerky - Chili Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


