Is KRAVE Beef Jerky, Sweet Chipotle, 2.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Water, Paprika, Chipotle Powder, Spices, Vinegar Powder, Chili Powder, Citric Acid
Check KRAVE Beef Jerky, Sweet Chipotle, 2.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAVE Beef Jerky, Sweet Chipotle, 2.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KRAVE Beef Jerky, Sweet Chipotle, 2.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


