Is KRAVE Gourmet Pork Cuts Black Cherry Barbecue Jerky Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Cane Sugar, Tomato Paste, Black Cherry Juice Concentrate, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Honey, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Granulated Garlic, Spices (Including Celery Seed), Red Wine Vinegar, Molasses, Paprika, Citric Acid.
Check KRAVE Gourmet Pork Cuts Black Cherry Barbecue Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAVE Gourmet Pork Cuts Black Cherry Barbecue Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Meat · Strip


