Is KRAVE Jerky Variety Pack, 10 Count, Beef & Pork Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- chili lime jerky - beef
- black cherry pork jerky - pork
- sweet chipotle beef jerky - beef
chili lime jerky - beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chipotle Beef Jerky - Beef, Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Garlic Powder, Paprika, Chipotle, Spices (Including Celery Seed), White Vinegar, Citric Acid, Chili Lime Jerky - Beef, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Water, Lemon Juice, Black Cherry Pork Jerky - Pork, Tomato Paste, Black Cherry Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Honey, Red Wine Vinegar, Molasses
Check KRAVE Jerky Variety Pack, 10 Count, Beef & Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAVE Jerky Variety Pack, 10 Count, Beef & Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Where to buy
KRAVE Jerky Variety Pack, 10 Count, Beef & Pork is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Pouch, Piece, Dried


