Is KRAVE Jerky Variety Pack, 10 Count, Beef & Pork Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sweet Chipotle Beef Jerky - Beef, Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Garlic Powder, Paprika, Chipotle, Spices (Including Celery Seed), White Vinegar, Citric Acid, Chili Lime Jerky - Beef, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Water, Lemon Juice, Black Cherry Pork Jerky - Pork, Tomato Paste, Black Cherry Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Honey, Red Wine Vinegar, Molasses
Check KRAVE Jerky Variety Pack, 10 Count, Beef & Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAVE Jerky Variety Pack, 10 Count, Beef & Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Where to buy
KRAVE Jerky Variety Pack, 10 Count, Beef & Pork is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Pouch, Piece, Dried


