Is Krave Kulture Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partly skim milk
- kefir
- milk protein concentrate
- whey powder
- yogurt powder mix
partly skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kefir (partly skim milk, active bacterial cultures, Saccharomyces cerevisiae), Water, Yogurt powder mix (sugar, non-dairy creamer, whey powder, dextrose, guar gum, locust bean gum, milk protein concentrate, canola oil, citric acid), Sugars (passion fruit juice concentrate)
Check Krave Kulture against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krave Kulture in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


