Is Krave The Krunch Caribbean Coconut Grainless Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
- almond
- walnut
- coconut oil
- shredded coconut
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnut, Almond, Shredded Coconut (Unsulfured), Pecan, Wildflower Honey, Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Oil, Golden Flaxseed, Lemon Peel, Cinnamon
Check Krave The Krunch Caribbean Coconut Grainless Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krave The Krunch Caribbean Coconut Grainless Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
GoMacro Granola + Coconut MacroBar®
Trader Joe's Grainless Granola
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Where to buy
Krave The Krunch Caribbean Coconut Grainless Granola is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


