Is Krave Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat hull fibre
- oats
- whole grain oat flour
oat hull fibre
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate flavoured filling (sugar, vegetable oil, modified milk ingredients, cocoa, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, palm oil, natural flavour), sugars (sugar, blackstrap molasses), whole grain oat flour, whole grain whole wheat flour, rice flour, oat hull fibre, corn bran, salt, modified palm oil, natural flavour, carotene (for colour), annatto (for colour), vitamins and minerals: iron, thiamine hydrochloride, niacinamide, zinc oxide, d-calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine st cr hydrochloride, cholecalciferol (vitamin d3), folic acid.contains: milk, soy, oats, wheat. na
Check Krave against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krave in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


