Is Kreemymeel Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize (99%) (Genetically Modified) and flavouring. Suitable for strict vegetarians. MAY CONTAIN SOYA AND WHEAT (GLUTEN). Ingrédients: Maïs (99%) (Génétiquement Modifié) et aromatisant. Convient aux végétaliens. PEUT CONTENIR DU SOJA ET DU BLÉ (GLUTEN). Ingredientes: Milho (99%) (Modificado Geneticamente) e aromatizante. Indicado para vegetarianos estritos. PODE CONTER SOJA E TRIGO (GLÚTEN). Nome do Fabricante: Bokomo Foods Condições de Armazenamento: Temperatura ambiente e em local seco. Teor de Matéria Gorda por 100 gramas: 3.4 g

Check Kreemymeel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSide Dish