Is Kreemymeel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize (99%) (Genetically Modified) and flavouring. Suitable for strict vegetarians. MAY CONTAIN SOYA AND WHEAT (GLUTEN). Ingrédients: Maïs (99%) (Génétiquement Modifié) et aromatisant. Convient aux végétaliens. PEUT CONTENIR DU SOJA ET DU BLÉ (GLUTEN). Ingredientes: Milho (99%) (Modificado Geneticamente) e aromatizante. Indicado para vegetarianos estritos. PODE CONTER SOJA E TRIGO (GLÚTEN). Nome do Fabricante: Bokomo Foods Condições de Armazenamento: Temperatura ambiente e em local seco. Teor de Matéria Gorda por 100 gramas: 3.4 g

Check Kreemymeel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSide Dish