Is KREMA NUT COMPANY, ROASTED & SALTED GOURMET MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- filberts
- walnuts
- almonds
- pecans
- cashews
filberts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, BRAZILS, WALNUTS, FILBERTS, PEANUT OIL & SALT
Check KREMA NUT COMPANY, ROASTED & SALTED GOURMET MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KREMA NUT COMPANY, ROASTED & SALTED GOURMET MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
About this product
Snack · Pouch


