Is Kretschmar Cheese Platter Specialty - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cultured whole milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Monterey Jack Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Gouda Cheese: Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, Sharp Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Annatto
Check Kretschmar Cheese Platter Specialty - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kretschmar Cheese Platter Specialty - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kretschmar Cheese Platter Specialty - 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


