Is Kretschmar Chicken Breast Buffalo - 0.50 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • buffalo style seasoning
  • chicken breast meat
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

buffalo style seasoning

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Buffalo Style Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Paprika, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil), Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates

Check Kretschmar Chicken Breast Buffalo - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kretschmar Chicken Breast Buffalo - 0.50 LB is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep