Is Kretschmar Off The Bone Honey Turkey Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- turkey breast
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Honey, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Kretschmar Off The Bone Honey Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kretschmar Off The Bone Honey Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey BreastLunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


