Is Krinos Dried Figs (14 oz) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • groundnut

groundnut

Dietitian note

Groundnut is sometimes used as another name for "peanut".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey, Pistachio, Almond, Hazel-nut, Black Cumin, Walnut, Raisins, Groundnut, Apricot Stone, Coconut

Check Krinos Dried Figs (14 oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krinos Dried Figs (14 oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping