Is Krinos Ouzo Candy Value 10.6 oz, 3 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural identical flavor
natural identical flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Natural Identical Flavor
Check Krinos Ouzo Candy Value 10.6 oz, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krinos Ouzo Candy Value 10.6 oz, 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Great Value Gluten Free Cocoa Sandwich Cookies, 10.6 oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Where to buy
Krinos Ouzo Candy Value 10.6 oz, 3 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


