Is Krio Lamb Souvlaki Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 635
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, rice cereal, flavour enhancer (821) sugar, herbs, deyhdrated vegetables, spices, food acid(330), antioxidant (300), maize starch, canola oil, yeast extract, flavour enhancer (635), anti-caking agent (551), natural flavour. product no: 9405 manufactured and guaranteed by: kri agcp april 2022
Check Krio Lamb Souvlaki Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krio Lamb Souvlaki Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


