Is Krispy Kernels Vitality Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- pistachios
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), Soybeans, Almonds (almonds, canola oil, salt), Yogurt chips (sugar, palm kernel oil, whey powder, yogurt powder (milk), powdered whey protein concentrate, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide, natural flavor, sorbitan tristearate), Sunflower seeds, Walnuts, Pistachios, Pumpkin seeds. May contain: Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Brazil nuts, Cashew, Pecans, Sesame, Wheat.
Check Krispy Kernels Vitality against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krispy Kernels Vitality in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


