Is Krispy Kreme Coffee Shot Original Glaze Latte - 2 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Krispy Kreme Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Caffeine From Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda

Check Krispy Kreme Coffee Shot Original Glaze Latte - 2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krispy Kreme Coffee Shot Original Glaze Latte - 2 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast