Is Krispy Kreme Fudge Iced Original Glazed Doughnuts 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sorbitan monostearate
  • riboflavin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrose
  • +2 more

sorbitan monostearate

Dietitian note

Sorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Doughnut (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Yeast, Soy Lecithin, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Monocalcium Phospate Monohydrate, BHT, Dried Milk Powder, Egg Yolks, Cellulose Gum, Calcium Propionate (To Maintain Freshness), Lecithin, Oat Fiber, Ascorbic Acid, Sorbitan Monostearate, Tocopherols); Icing (Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil and/or Palm Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Enzyme Modified Soy Protein, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin): Glaze (Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Calcium Sulfate and/or Calcium Carbonate, Agar, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum and/or Mono and Diglycerides)

Check Krispy Kreme Fudge Iced Original Glazed Doughnuts 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krispy Kreme Fudge Iced Original Glazed Doughnuts 6 Count is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoKroger

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go