Is Krispy Kreme Original Glazed Bites 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- enzyme
- 471 soy
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Doughnut Mix {Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening [Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (471 Soy), Antioxidant (307b)], Yeast Dough Concentrate}, Glaze (33%) [Icing Sugar (Sucrose, Tapioca Starch), Caster Sugar, Water, Vegetable Shortening, Glaze Stabiliser], Water, Vegetable Shortening, Enzyme (Wheat Flour), Shortening [Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (435, 471 Soy), Antioxidant (307b)], Yeast
Check Krispy Kreme Original Glazed Bites 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krispy Kreme Original Glazed Bites 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Krispy Kreme Original Glazed Bites 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


