Is KRISPY KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS WITH REAL MILK CHOCOLATE AND CRISPED RICE, KRISPY KRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- cream
- skim milk solids
- ice cream milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR. CRISP RICE: RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OILS. CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check KRISPY KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS WITH REAL MILK CHOCOLATE AND CRISPED RICE, KRISPY KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRISPY KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS WITH REAL MILK CHOCOLATE AND CRISPED RICE, KRISPY KRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
KRISPY KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS WITH REAL MILK CHOCOLATE AND CRISPED RICE, KRISPY KRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


