Is KRISPY KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS WITH REAL MILK CHOCOLATE AND CRISPED RICE, KRISPY KRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR. CRISP RICE: RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OILS. CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check KRISPY KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS WITH REAL MILK CHOCOLATE AND CRISPED RICE, KRISPY KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRISPY KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS WITH REAL MILK CHOCOLATE AND CRISPED RICE, KRISPY KRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
KRISPY KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS WITH REAL MILK CHOCOLATE AND CRISPED RICE, KRISPY KRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


