Is KRISPYS CAFE LATTE CRUNCHY COFFEE WAFERS DRENCHED IN CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, CAFE LATTE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER, CREAM, FREEZE DRIED COFFEE, SALT, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, PECANS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS.
Check KRISPYS CAFE LATTE CRUNCHY COFFEE WAFERS DRENCHED IN CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, CAFE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRISPYS CAFE LATTE CRUNCHY COFFEE WAFERS DRENCHED IN CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, CAFE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting, Milk Chocolate Flavored
About this product
Candy · Piece


