No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kroger® 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Vanillin, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3

Check Kroger® 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Kroger® 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk | Spoonful