Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is KROGER, 1% LOWFAT MILK Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check KROGER, 1% LOWFAT MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastMeal Prep
Egg Free? KROGER, 1% LOWFAT MILK | Spoonful