Is Kroger® 100% Pure Beef Quarter Pound Burgers 8 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • ground beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Beef.

Check Kroger® 100% Pure Beef Quarter Pound Burgers 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® 100% Pure Beef Quarter Pound Burgers 8 Count is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep