Is Kroger® 4 Cheese Blend Singles 16 Count Package Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Colby, Cheddar, Monterey Jack, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Coloring), Water, Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Sodium Citrate, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Cream (Cream, Milkfat, Butter), Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Annatto And B-apo-8'-carotenal (For Color)
Check Kroger® 4 Cheese Blend Singles 16 Count Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® 4 Cheese Blend Singles 16 Count Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz
Where to buy
Kroger® 4 Cheese Blend Singles 16 Count Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


