Is Kroger® 6-Cheese Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- cultured part-skim milk
- provolone cheese
- asiago cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Romano And Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Whey, Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Carrageenan), Salt, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Asiago Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt And Enzymes), Fontina And Provolone Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt And Enzymes), Spices, Basil And Citric Acid, Contains: Milk
Check Kroger® 6-Cheese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® 6-Cheese Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® 6-Cheese Pasta Sauce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


