Is Kroger® 600 mg Calcium Bone Supplement Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ascorbic Acid , Cellulose , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Croscarmellose Sodium , Crospovidone , Stearic Acid , Talc , Magnesium Stearate , Silicon Dioxide , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate .
Check Kroger® 600 mg Calcium Bone Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® 600 mg Calcium Bone Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement
American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Piece


