Is Kroger® 73% Lean Ground Beef Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Beef

Check Kroger® 73% Lean Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® 73% Lean Ground Beef is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich