Is Kroger® 80% Lean Ground Beef Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Beef
Check Kroger® 80% Lean Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® 80% Lean Ground Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® 80% Lean Ground Beef is available at 3 retailers
Fry'sKrogerSmith's
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich


