Is Kroger® 93% Lean Seasoned Turkey Burgers 6 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- white turkey
- natural flavor
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Turkey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cracked Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt
Check Kroger® 93% Lean Seasoned Turkey Burgers 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® 93% Lean Seasoned Turkey Burgers 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Where to buy
Kroger® 93% Lean Seasoned Turkey Burgers 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


