Is Kroger® 99% Fat Free Chicken Broth Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Sea Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Chicken Fat**, Flavor, Chicken Powder.**Adds A Trivial Amount of Fat

Check Kroger® 99% Fat Free Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® 99% Fat Free Chicken Broth is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep