Is Kroger® 99% Fat Free Chicken Broth Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, SEA SALT, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES (CARROT, CELERY, ONION), DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Kroger® 99% Fat Free Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep