Is Kroger® 99% Fat Free Chicken Broth Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, SEA SALT, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES (CARROT, CELERY, ONION), DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Kroger® 99% Fat Free Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® 99% Fat Free Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


