Is Kroger® Acidophilus Probiotic Digestive Support Capsules 60 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatin
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
proprietary acidophilus blend, lactobacillus acidophilus, bifidobacterium bifidum, lactobacillus salivarius, lactobacillus bulgaricus, citrus pectin, other : dicalcium phosphate, gelatin (bovine), maltodextrin, vegetable magnesium stearate, calcium silicate
Check Kroger® Acidophilus Probiotic Digestive Support Capsules 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Acidophilus Probiotic Digestive Support Capsules 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


