Is Kroger® Adult Calcium Gummy Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, water, gelatin, less than 2% of: citric acid, colors (paprika extract, radish concentrate, carrot and blackcurrant concentrate, caramel color), natural flavors, lactic acid and pectin.
Check Kroger® Adult Calcium Gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Adult Calcium Gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


