Is Kroger® Adult Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Colors Added (Turmeric, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Annatto, Maqui Berry Juice Concentrate), Fractionated Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax.
Check Kroger® Adult Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Adult Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
Kroger® Worcestershire Sauce
Kroger® Creamy Peanut Butter
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


