Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® American Cheese Singles 16 Count Package Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Sodium Citrate, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Cream, Milkfat, Butter), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Annatto And B-apo-8'-carotenal (For Color)

Check Kroger® American Cheese Singles 16 Count Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® American Cheese Singles 16 Count Package is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMildButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingTopping
Pescatarian? Kroger® American Cheese Singles 16 Count Package | Spoonful