Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is KROGER, AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SINGLES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Sodium Citrate, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Cream, Milkfat, Butter), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Annatto And B-apo-8'-carotenal (For Color)

Check KROGER, AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SINGLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KROGER, AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SINGLES is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling
Pescatarian? KROGER, AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SINGLES | Spoonful