Is Kroger® Apricot Halves in Heavy Syrup Can Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peeled Apricot Halves, Water, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid.

Check Kroger® Apricot Halves in Heavy Syrup Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Apricot Halves in Heavy Syrup Can is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping