Is Kroger® Arctic Blasters Fudge Bars Frozen Dessert Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Nonfat Dry Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Water, Carrageenan
Check Kroger® Arctic Blasters Fudge Bars Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Arctic Blasters Fudge Bars Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Kroger® Arctic Blasters Fudge Bars Frozen Dessert is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


