Is Kroger® Arctic Blasters Ice Cream Bars 12 Count Box Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Annatto Extract (For Color), Chocolate Coating: Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla, Ice Cream: Milk, Vanilla

Check Kroger® Arctic Blasters Ice Cream Bars 12 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Arctic Blasters Ice Cream Bars 12 Count Box is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go