Is Kroger Autumn Spice Tasty Mix of Autumn Spice Peanuts, Dried Cranberries, Salted Whole Cashews, Almonds, White Chocolate Chips Trail Mix, Autumn Spice Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut
  • autumn spice peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AUTUMN SPICE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SPICES, CORN OIL, HONEY, GUM ACACIA), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.

Check Kroger Autumn Spice Tasty Mix of Autumn Spice Peanuts, Dried Cranberries, Salted Whole Cashews, Almonds, White Chocolate Chips Trail Mix, Autumn Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go