Is Kroger® Bac'n Buds Oat Free?

Description
Smoky, savory bits deliver a crunchy texture that adds crispness and umami to salads, baked potatoes, soups, omelets and casseroles. Shoppers commonly cite convenience and consistent flavor, noting versatility as a topping or mix-in; some reviewers mention an intensely salty or artificial aftertaste in certain batches across online review sites.

Description
Smoky, savory bits deliver a crunchy texture that adds crispness and umami to salads, baked potatoes, soups, omelets and casseroles. Shoppers commonly cite convenience and consistent flavor, noting versatility as a topping or mix-in; some reviewers mention an intensely salty or artificial aftertaste in certain batches across online review sites.
Ingredients
SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS, LESS THAN 2% OF HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DRIED YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 3, RED 40, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTON SEED OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Kroger® Bac'n Buds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Bac'n Buds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Bac'n Buds is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Dried


