Is Kroger Baked Beans Sweet and Spicy Seasoned with Spices & Brown Sugars Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
PREPARED NAVY BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), SMOKED PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION.
Check Kroger Baked Beans Sweet and Spicy Seasoned with Spices & Brown Sugars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Baked Beans Sweet and Spicy Seasoned with Spices & Brown Sugars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
About this product
Vegetable · Can


