Is Kroger® Beer Bratwurst Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beer, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of: Sodium Lactate, Salt, Water, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Capsicum, Spices, Calcium Stearate (Anti-caking), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Corn Oil (Processing Aid).
Check Kroger® Beer Bratwurst Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Beer Bratwurst Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Beer Bratwurst Sausages is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


