Is Kroger® Berry Pomegranate Vitamin Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, propylene glycol, malic acid, citric acid, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, potassium citrate, natural flavor, niacinamide, red #40, potassium sorbate (preservative), pyridoxine hydrochloride, blue #1, cyanocobalamin.
Check Kroger® Berry Pomegranate Vitamin Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Berry Pomegranate Vitamin Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Where to buy
Kroger® Berry Pomegranate Vitamin Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


